Temporada 2019
Pilotos:
Equipe Piloto País
ART Grand Prix 1 David Beckmann Alemanha
ART Grand Prix 2 Max Fewtrell Inglaterra
ART Grand Prix 3 Christian Lundgaard Dinamarca
MP Motorsport 4 Liam Lawson Nova Zelândia
MP Motorsport 5 Simo Laaksonen Finlândia
MP Motorsport 6 Richard Verschoor Holanda
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz 7 Lirim Zendeli Alemanha
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz 8 Fabio Scherer Suíça
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz 9 Raoul Hyman Inglaterra
HWA Racelab 10 Bent Viscaal Holanda
HWA Racelab 11 Jake Hughes Inglaterra
HWA Racelab 12 Keyvan Andres Irã
Jenzer Motorsport 14 Yuki Tsunoda Japão
Jenzer Motorsport 15 Artem Petrov Rússia
Jenzer Motorsport 15 Giorgio Carrara Suíça
Jenzer Motorsport 15 Federico Malvestiti Itália
Jenzer Motorsport 15 Hon Chio Leong Macau
Jenzer Motorsport 16 Andreas Estner Alemanha
Trident 17 Devlin DeFrancesco Canadá
Trident 18 Pedro Piquet Brasil
Trident 19 Niko Kari Finlândia
Hitech Grand Prix 20 Leonardo Pulcini Itália
Hitech Grand Prix 21 Jüri Vips Estônia
Hitech Grand Prix 22 Ye Yifei China
Campos Racing 23 Alex Peroni Austrália
Campos Racing 23 David Schumacher Alemanha
Campos Racing 24 Alessio Deledda Itália
Campos Racing 25 Sebastián Fernández Espanha
Prema Racing 26 Marcus Armstrong Nova Zelândia
Prema Racing 27 Jehan Daruvala Índia
Prema Racing 28 Robert Shwartzman Rússia
Carlin Buzz Racing 29 Teppei Natori Japão
Carlin Buzz Racing 30 Felipe Drugovich Brasil
Carlin Buzz Racing 31 Logan Sargeant Estados Unidos
Calendário:
Etapa Circuito/Local Data Matéria
1 Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Montmeló 11 de Maio Matéria
2 Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Montmeló 12 de Maio Matéria
3 Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet 22 de Junho Matéria
4 Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet 23 de Junho Matéria
5 Red Bull Ring, Spielberg 29 de Junho Matéria
6 Red Bull Ring, Spielberg 30 de Junho Matéria
7 Silverstone Circuit, Silverstone 13 de Julho Matéria
8 Silverstone Circuit, Silverstone 14 de Julho Matéria
9 Hungaroring, Mogyoród 3 de Agosto Matéria
10 Hungaroring, Mogyoród 4 de Agosto Matéria
11 Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Stavelot 31 de Agosto Matéria
12 Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Stavelot 1º de Setembro Matéria
13 Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza 7 de Setembro Matéria
14 Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza 8 de Setembro Matéria
15 Sochi Autodrom, Sochi 28 de Setembro Matéria
16 Sochi Autodrom, Sochi 29 de Setembro Matéria
Classificação:
pos Piloto Pontos
1 Robert Shwartzman 212
2 Marcus Armstrong 158
3 Jehan Daruvala 157
4 Jüri Vips 141
5 Pedro Piquet 98
6 Christian Lundgaard 97
7 Jake Hughes 90
8 Leonardo Pulcini 78
9 Yuki Tsunoda 67
10 Max Fewtrell 57
11 Liam Lawson 41
12 Niko Kari 36
13 Richard Verschoor 34
14 David Beckmann 20
15 Bent Viscaal 10
16 Felipe Drugovich 8
17 Fabio Scherer 7
18 Lirim Zendeli 6
19 Logan Sargeant 5
20 Alex Peroni 5
21 Yi Yifei 4
22 Simo Laaksonen 2
23 Raoul Hyman 2
24 Teppei Natori 1
Equipes:
pos Equipes Pontos
1 Prema Racing 527
2 Hitech Grand Prix 223
3 ART Grand Prix 174
4 Trident 134
5 HWA Racelab 100
6 MP Motorsport 77
7 Jenzer Motorsport 67
8 Charouz 15
9 Carlin Buzz Racing 14
10 Campos Racing 5

Fonte: http://portalsportszone.com.br/gp2-s...es/gp3-series/